List of Mass Time in Motherwell Diocese

Below is a list of all Mass times and their locations for the Diocese of Motherwell. The list includes Mass Times for both Sundays & Holy Days of Obligations. Use the links below to go to the Mass Times you require.

Sundays

Holy Days of Obligation

4.00pm

St Kevin’s, Bargeddie

St Mary's, Coatbridge

St Paul’s, Hamilton

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

4.15pm

          St James’, Coatbridge

 

4.30pm

Corpus Christi, Calderbank

Holy Trinity  & All Saints', Coatdyke

St Dominic’s, Craigend

St Luke's, Motherwell

St Teresa’s, Newarthill

St John the Baptist's, Uddingston

St Patrick's, Wishaw

 

5.00pm

St Margaret’s, Airdrie

St Bridget’s, Baillieston

Sacred Heart, Bellshill

St Joseph’s, Blantyre

St Francis Xavier’s, Carfin

St Augustine’s, Coatbridge

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

St Cadoc’s, Halfway

St Mary’s, Lanark

St John Bosco’s, New Stevenston

St Mark’s, Rutherglen

St Patrick’s, Shotts

St Aidan’s, Wishaw

 

5.30pm

St Andrew’s, Airdrie

St Edward’s, Airdrie

St Bride’s, Bothwell

St Mary’s, Caldercruix

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Bartholomew’s, Coatbridge

St Bernard's, Coatbridge

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

St Stephen’s, Coatbridge

St Benedict’s, Easterhouse

Our Lady & St Joseph’s, Glenboig

St Mary’s, Hamilton

St Mary’s, Larkhall

Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral, Motherwell

St Luke’s, Motherwell

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St Brigid’s, Newmains

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

St Joseph’s, Stepps

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

 

5.45pm

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

6.00pm

St Cuthbert’s, Burnbank

St Athanasius’, Carluke

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

St Bride’s, East Kilbride

St Leonard’s, East Kilbride

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

St Peter’s, Hamilton

St Michael’s, Moodiesburn

Holy Family, Mossend

St Bernadette’s, Motherwell

St David’s, Plains

St Patrick’s, Strathaven

St Columba’s, Viewpark

St Thomas’, Wishaw

 

6.30pm

St John Ogilvie’s, Blantyre

Sunday - Vigil Masses

Sunday - Morning Masses

8.00am

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

8.30am

St Joseph’s, Stepps

 

9.00am

St Margaret’s, Airdrie

St Francis Xavier’s, Carfin

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

Our Lady & St Joseph’s, Glenboig

St Michael’s, Moodiesburn

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

St Patrick’s, Strathaven

St Columba’s, Viewpark

 

9.30am

 

St Bridget's, Baillieston

St Mary’s, Forth

St Cuthbert’s, Burnbank

St Mary’s, Cleland

St Mary's, Coatbridge

St Bride’s, East Kilbride

St Bernadette’s, Motherwell

St Luke's, Motherwell

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St Catherine’s, Harthill

St Patrick's, Wishaw

 

9.45am

St Stephen’s, Coatbridge

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

 

10.00am

St Kevin’s, Bargeddie

St Gerard’s, Bellshill

St Joseph’s, Blantyre

St Bride’s, Bothwell

Corpus Christi, Calderbank

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Augustine’s, Coatbridge

St Bernard’s, Coatbridge

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

St Dominic's, Craigend

St Clare’s, Easterhouse

St Leonard’s, East Kilbride

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

St Dominic’s, Greengairs

St Cadoc’s, Halfway

St Mary’s, Hamilton

Christ the King, Holytown

St Teresa’s, Newarthill

St Mark’s, Rutherglen

St John the Baptist’s, Uddingston

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

 

10.15am

St Edward’s, Airdrie

St Mary’s, Larkhall

 

10.30am

Holy Trinity and All Saints, Coatdyke

St Serf’s, Airdrie

St Paul’s, Hamilton

St Peter’s, Hamilton

St Mary’s, Lanark

Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral, Motherwell

St Brendan’s, Motherwell

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

 

10.45am

         St James’, Coatbridge

11.00am

St Andrew’s, Airdrie

St Francis of Assisi’, Baillieston

St John Ogilvie’s, Blantyre

St Mary’s, Caldercruix

St Francis Xavier’s, Carfin

St Athanasius’, Carluke

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

St Ninian’s, Hamilton

St Michael’s, Moodiesburn

Holy Family, Mossend

St Bernadette’s, Motherwell

St Brigid’s, Newmains

St Patrick’s, Strathaven

St Columba’s, Viewpark

St Aidan’s, Wishaw

St Thomas’, Wishaw

 

11.15am

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

St Patrick’s, Shotts

St Joseph’s, Stepps

 

11.30am

Sacred Heart, Bellshill

St Bartholomew’s, Coatbridge

St Mary’s, Coatbridge

St Bride’s, East Kilbride

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

Our Lady & St Joseph’s, Glenboig

St Cadoc’s, Halfway

St Mary’s, Hamilton

St John Bosco’s, New Stevenston

St Anthony’s, Rutherglen

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

12noon

St Margaret’s, Airdrie

St Isidore’s, Biggar

Our Lady & St John’s, Blackwood

St Joseph’s, Blantyre

St Bride’s, Bothwell

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Augustine’s, Coatbridge

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

St Benedict’s, Easterhouse

St Leonard’s, East Kilbride

St Peter’s, Hamilton

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St David’s, Plains

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

Sacred Heart, Salsburgh

St John the Baptist’s, Uddingston

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

 

12.15pm

St Stephen’s, Coatbridge

 

12.30pm

St Patrick’s, Wishaw (Polish Mass)

Sunday - Evening Masses

5.30pm

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

6.00pm

St Columba’s, Viewpark

 

6.30pm

St Luke’s, Motherwell

 

7.00pm

St Edward’s, Airdrie

St Margaret’s, Airdrie

St Bridget's, Baillieston

St John Ogilvie’s, Blantyre

St Cuthbert’s, Burnbank

Corpus Christi, Calderbank

St Mary’s, Caldercruix

St Francis Xavier’s, Carfin

St Athanasius', Carluke

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

St Stephen’s, Coatbridge

St Cadoc’s, Halfway

St Mary’s, Hamilton

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

St Mary’s, Larkhall

Holy Family, Mossend

St Bernadette’s, Motherwell

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St Teresa’s, Newarthill

St John Bosco’s, New Stevenston

St David’s, Plains

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

St John the Baptist's, Uddingston

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

St Patrick’s, Wishaw

 

7.30pm

Sacred Heart, Bellshill

St Bride’s, Bothwell

St Augustine’s, Coatbridge

St James’, Coatbridge

St Bride’s, East Kilbride

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

Our Lady & St Joseph’s, Glenboig

St Peter’s, Hamilto

Mass Centre, Stonehouse

St Aidan’s, Wishaw

Holy Day of Obligation - Vigil Masses

Holy Day of Obligation - Morning Masses

7.00am

St Margaret’s, Airdrie

St Columba’s, Viewpark

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 

7.30am

St Bride’s, Bothwell

St. Joseph's, Stepps

 

8.00am

Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral, Motherwell

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

 

8.10am

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

 

8.15am

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

 

9.10am

Our Lady & St John’s, Blackwood

 

9.30am

St Edward’s, Airdrie

St Bridget’s, Baillieston

St Mary’s, Forth

St Bride’s, Bothwell

Corpus Christi, Calderbank

St Stephen’s, Coatbridge

St Clare’s, Easterhouse

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

St Ninian’s, Hamilton

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

St Paul’s, Hamilton

Christ the King, Holytown

St Mary’s, Lanark

St Bernadette’s, Motherwell

St Luke’s, Motherwell

St Teresa’s, Newarthill

St Brigid’s, Newmains

St Joseph's, Stepps

St Patrick’s, Strathaven

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

 

9.45am

St James’, Coatbridge

 

10.00am

St Andrew’s, Airdrie

St Serf’s, Airdrie

St Francis of Assisi’, Baillieston

St Kevin’s, Bargeddie

Sacred Heart, Bellshill

St John Ogilvie’s, Blantyre

St Joseph’s, Blantyre

St Cuthbert’s, Burnbank

St Mary’s, Caldercruix

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

St Francis Xavier’s, Carfin

St Athanasius’, Carluke

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Mary’s, Cleland

St Augustine’s, Coatbridge

St Bartholomew’s, Coatbridge

St Mary’s, Coatbridge

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

St Dominic’s, Craigend

St Benedict’s, Easterhouse

St Bride’s, East Kilbride

St Leonard’s, East Kilbride

Our Lady of Lourdes, East Kilbride

St Cadoc’s, Halfway

St Mary’s, Hamilton

St Peter’s, Hamilton

Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral, Motherwell

St Barbara’s, Muirhead

St David’s, Plains

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

St Patrick’s, Shotts

St John the Baptist’s, Uddingston

St Columba’s, Viewpark

St Aidan’s, Wishaw

St Thomas', Wishaw

 

10.15am

St Mary’s, Larkhall

 

10.30am

St Dominic's, Craigend

Our Lady & St Joseph’s, Glenboig

Holy Family, Mossend

 

11.00am

St Bernard’s, Coatbridge

St Dominic's, Craigend

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton (St Elizabeth P.S. in term time)

St John Bosco’s, New Stevenston

Sacred Heart, Salsburgh

St Patrick’s, Shotts

 

11.10am

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

 

11.15am

St Gerard’s, Bellshill

Holy Day of Obligation - Afternoon Masses

Holy Day of Obligation - Evening Masses

5.30pm

St Patrick’s, Coatbridge

 

6.00pm

St Leonard’s, East Kilbride

 

6.45pm

St Dominic’s, Greengairs

 

7.00pm

St Andrew’s, Airdrie

St Bridget's, Baillieston

St Isidore’s, Biggar

Our Lady & St John’s, Blackwood

St Joseph’s, Blantyre

St Bride’s, Cambuslang

St Aloysius’, Chapelhall

St Mary’s, Coatbridge

St Monica’s, Coatbridge

St Clare’s, Easterhouse

St Mary’s, Hamilton

St Ninian’s, Hamilton

Our Lady & St Anne’s, Hamilton

St Paul’s, Hamilton

Holy Family, Mossend

Our Lady of Good Aid Cathedral, Motherwell

St David’s, Plains

St Columbkille’s, Rutherglen

St Patrick’s, Shotts

St John the Baptist's, Uddingston

St Ignatius’, Wishaw

St Patrick’s, Wishaw (Joint Mass with Polish)

 

7.30pm

St Bridget’s, Baillieston

St Gerard’s, Bellshill

St Bride’s, Bothwell

St Mary’s, Cleland

St Bernard’s, Coatbridge

St Vincent de Paul, East Kilbride

St Peter’s, Hamilton

St Mary’s, Lanark

St Brigid’s, Newmains

St Columba’s, Viewpark

St Aidan’s, Wishaw

 

9.00pm

St Gabriel’s, Viewpark

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CA_app_icon_appstore 1024 x 1024.png

Diocesan Centre, Coursington Road, Motherwell, ML1 1PP 

T: 01698 269114 | F: 01698 275630 | E: chancellor@rcdom.org.uk | W: www.rcdom.org.uk 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Roman Catholic Diocese of Motherwell. Registered Charity Number SC011041

©2015-2018 Diocese of Motherwell. Designed by D. Horisk